Children who Chase Lost Voices (2011)

Children who Chase Lost Voices (2011)

May. 07, 2011Japan116 Min.TV-14
Your rating: 0
8 1 vote

Language:

Views: 268 views

Status:

Released:

what going on?

Overview

Watch Children who Chase Lost Voices (2011) full movies online in English kissanime.
Other name: Hoshi wo Ou Kodomo
Synopsis: Strange sounds in the darkness… Unearthly music from an old crystal radio… These are all the warning Asuna Watase has before a simple walk to her clubhouse catapults her into a nightmarish adventure that will take her beneath the Earth to a lost land beyond the realm of legend! Attacked by a strange monstrous creature, rescued by a mysterious stranger and pursued by a relentless enemy, Asuna finds herself enmeshed in a centuries old mystery that will bind her to a strange young defender and lead her inevitably, towards a secret that may hold the key to life itself!

Children who Chase Lost Voices (2011)
Children who Chase Lost Voices (2011)
Children who Chase Lost Voices (2011)
Children who Chase Lost Voices (2011)
Children who Chase Lost Voices (2011)
Children who Chase Lost Voices (2011)
Children who Chase Lost Voices (2011)
Children who Chase Lost Voices (2011)
Children who Chase Lost Voices (2011)
Children who Chase Lost Voices (2011)
Original title 星を追う子ども - Children who Chase Lost Voices from Deep Below
IMDb Rating 7.2 14,639 votes
TMDb Rating 7.2 482 votes

Director

Cast

Hisako Kanemoto isAsuna Watase (voice)
Asuna Watase (voice)
Kazuhiko Inoue isRyuji Morisaki (voice)
Ryuji Morisaki (voice)
Miyu Irino isShin / Shun (voice)
Shin / Shun (voice)
Rina Hidaka isMana (voice)
Mana (voice)
Fumiko Orikasa isAsuna's Mother (voice)
Asuna's Mother (voice)
Sumi Shimamoto isRisa (voice)
Risa (voice)
Junko Takeuchi isMimi (voice)
Mimi (voice)
Kanae Ito isSeri (voice)
Seri (voice)
Tamio Ohki isOld Man from Amaurot (voice)
Old Man from Amaurot (voice)
Aki Kanada isStudent (voice)
Student (voice)

Similar titles

Nezha Zhi Mo Tong Jiang Shi (2019)
Oedo wa Nemurenai! (1993)
Godzilla: Kaijuu Wakusei (2017)
Minna Agechau♡ (1987)
Cat Shit One (2010)
Dragon Ball Movie 4 – The Path to Power (1996)
Mulan (1998) (Dub)
Persona 3 the Movie 1: Spring of Birth (2013)
Fairy Tail: Houou no Miko (2012)
Mahoutsukai Precure! Movie: Kiseki no Henshin! Cure Mofurun! (2016)
Clannad After Story: Another World – Kyou Chapter
Koutetsujou no Kabaneri Movie 1: Tsudou Hikari (2016)

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website