Da Yu Hai Tang (2016)

Da Yu Hai Tang (2016)

Two worlds. One destiny.Jul. 08, 2016China101 Min.PG-13
Your rating: 0
8 1 vote

Language:

Views: 162 views

Status:

Released:

what going on?

Overview

Watch Da Yu Hai Tang (2016) full movies online in English kissanime.
Other name: Big Fish & Begonia
Synopsis: In an old mythical world, there reside spirit-like beings who oversee the natural order of the mortal realm. One of them, a young girl named Chun, has just come of age and must undergo her rite of passage by experiencing the human world for herself. While there, she gets caught in a fishing net during a storm and is rescued by a human boy. However, the boy ends up drowning during the incident, and Chun returns to her realm full of guilt. Afterwards, she meets the Soul Keeper and decides to revive the boy in exchange for a part of her lifespan. Little does she know, meddling with the natural order of the world has severe consequences. Da Yu Hai Tang is a story about sacrifice and redemption as Chun comes to terms with the limitations of her powers and deals with death, love, and her own emotions. She must decide if she will sacrifice everything to save the human boy or forsake her moral obligation for the order of the world.

Da Yu Hai Tang (2016)
Original title 大鱼海棠
IMDb Rating 7 5,767 votes
TMDb Rating 7.5 305 votes

Director

Liang Xuan
Director

Cast

Ji Guanlin isChun (voice)
Chun (voice)
Pan Shulan isOld Chun (voice)
Old Chun (voice)
Su Shangqing isQiu (voice)
Qiu (voice)
Timmy Xu isKun (voice)
Kun (voice)
Chin Shih-Chieh isLing Po (voice)
Ling Po (voice)
Jiu'er isKun's Sister (voice)
Kun's Sister (voice)
Xang Yuanyuan isFeng (voice)
Feng (voice)
Xue Lifang isChun's Father (Shu
Chun's Father (Shu
Zhang Jie isZi Chisong (voice)
Zi Chisong (voice)

Similar titles

Isekai Cheat Magician: Yoiboshi no Matsuri to Majutsushi
Druaga no Tou: The Aegis of Uruk – Jil no Bouken
Mazinger Z Movie: Infinity (2017) (Dub)
Natsu E No Tobira (1981)
NG Knight Ramune & 40 EX: Biku Biku Triangle Ai no Arashi Daisakusen
Maison Ikkoku: Bangai-hen – Ikkokujima Nanpa Shimatsuki (1991)
Azuki-chan (1995)
Galaxy Express 999 (1979)
Lupin III: Blood Seal Eternal Mermaid (2011)
Armored Trooper Votoms Case Irvine (2010)
Hamtaro Movie 2: Ham Ham Ham! Maboroshi no Princess (2002)
Birthday Wonderland (2019)

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website