Demon City Shinjuku (1988)

Demon City Shinjuku (1988)

Oct. 23, 1988Japan80 Min.TV-MA
Your rating: 0
7 1 vote

Language:

Views: 346 views

Status:

Released:

what going on?

Overview

Watch Demon City Shinjuku (1988) full movies online in English kissanime.
Other name: Makai Toshi Shinjuku
Synopsis: Tokyo. The glittering skyline that once rivalled any in the world, lies cracked and crumbling under the weight of an oppressive evil. A single man stands responsible — the tyrannical Levih Rah who has created this Demon City in Shinjuku, the heart of Tokyo. But he does not plan on stopping there! Rah’s goal is to destroy the entire world… For years, no one has dared to cross the foul moat which Rah has built around the Demon City. However, the young, beautiful Sayaka Rama is desperate to save the life of her father, who has been bound by a parasitic plant controlled by Rah, on the brink of death.She enlists the help of Kyoya, a streetwise Tokyo teenager. The two bravely venture into the Demon City, where they encounter the mystical character Mephisto, whose spiritual healing powers could save them from certain death.But can this rugged band actually overcome the might of Rah’s army of thugs? And even if they do, will they be able to destroy Levih Rah himself? Or will they perish as all others before them?

Demon City Shinjuku (1988)
Demon City Shinjuku (1988)
Demon City Shinjuku (1988)
Demon City Shinjuku (1988)
Demon City Shinjuku (1988)
Demon City Shinjuku (1988)
Original title 魔界都市<新宿>
IMDb Rating 6.4 2,852 votes
TMDb Rating 6.3 48 votes

Director

Cast

Hideyuki Hori isIzayoi Kyoya
Izayoi Kyoya
Yusaku Yara isMephisto
Mephisto
Ichirō Nagai isMaster Lai
Master Lai
Takeshi Aono isInfo Woman
Info Woman
Arisa Andō isWaitress
Waitress
Junko Akimori isLittle girl
Little girl
Hiromi Tsuru isRama Sayaka
Rama Sayaka

Similar titles

Bleach The Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion (2007) (Dub)
Blood-C: The Last Dark (2012) (Dub)
Naruto Narutimate Hero 3: Tsuini Gekitotsu! Jounin vs. Genin!! Musabetsu Dairansen Taikai Kaisai!! (2005)
Ashita Sekai ga Owaru toshitemo (2019)
Appleseed Alpha (2014)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 05: Cooler’s Revenge (1991) (Dub)
Higashi no Eden: Air Communication (2009)
Long Zhi Gu: Jingling Wangzuo (2016)
Initial D: Battle Stage (2003)
Pokemon Movie 23: Koko (2020) (Dub)
Arifureta Shokugyou de Sekai Saikyou Recap (Dub)
Final Fantasy VII: Last Order (2005)

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website