Digimon Adventure tri. 2: Ketsui (2016) (Dub)

Digimon Adventure tri. 2: Ketsui (2016) (Dub)

Mar. 12, 2016Japan84 Min.Not Rated
Your rating: 0
5 1 vote

Language:

Views: 232 views

Status:

Released:

what going on?

Overview

Watch Digimon Adventure tri. 2: Ketsui (2016) (Dub) full movies online in English kissanime.
Other name: Digimon Adventure tri. Determination
Synopsis: Infected Digimon—digital monsters who have begun acting in a berserk manner and experiencing a bizarre increase in power—are invading the real world. While Maki Himekawa and Daigo Nishijima, agents of the mysterious Incorporated Administrative Agency, attempt to learn more about these disruptive appearances, most of the Chosen Children are busy preparing for Tsukishima General High School’s summer festival. Mimi Tachikawa, having recently returned to Japan after living in the United States for years, struggles to find her footing among her classmates and fellow Chosen Children. Meanwhile, by throwing himself into his studies, Jou Kido has been deliberately avoiding all issues related to Digimon, causing his partner Gomamon to run away. Mimi and Jou’s individual actions cause friction within the group even as the threat of infected Digimon still looms over them. Will the two resolve their personal conflicts in time to help their friends fight off the latest threat?

Digimon Adventure tri. 2: Ketsui (2016) (Dub)
Digimon Adventure tri. 2: Ketsui (2016) (Dub)
Digimon Adventure tri. 2: Ketsui (2016) (Dub)
Digimon Adventure tri. 2: Ketsui (2016) (Dub)
Digimon Adventure tri. 2: Ketsui (2016) (Dub)
Digimon Adventure tri. 2: Ketsui (2016) (Dub)
Digimon Adventure tri. 2: Ketsui (2016) (Dub)
Original title デジモンアドベンチャー tri. 第2章「決意」
IMDb Rating 7.5 1,116 votes
TMDb Rating 7.1 35 votes

Director

Cast

Natsuki Hanae isTaichi Yagami (voice)
Taichi Yagami (voice)
Yoshimasa Hosoya isYamato 'Matt' Ishida (voice)
Yamato 'Matt' Ishida (voice)
Suzuko Mimori isSora Takenouchi (voice)
Sora Takenouchi (voice)
Mutsumi Tamura isKoushiro 'Izzy' Izumi (voice)
Koushiro 'Izzy' Izumi (voice)
Hitomi Yoshida isMimi Tachikawa (voice)
Mimi Tachikawa (voice)
Junya Ikeda isJoe Kido (voice)
Joe Kido (voice)
Junya Enoki isTakeru 'T.K.' Takaishi (voice)
Takeru 'T.K.' Takaishi (voice)
Mao Ichimichi isHikari Yagami (voice)
Hikari Yagami (voice)
Miho Arakawa isMeiko Mochizuki (voice)
Meiko Mochizuki (voice)
Chika Sakamoto isAgumon (voice)
Agumon (voice)

Similar titles

Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch II – Handou (2018)
Mobile Suit Gundam III: Encounters in Space (1982)
Legend of Crystania: Cave of the Sealed (1995)
Hanasaku Iroha: Home Sweet Home (2013)
Marie & Gali Special
Midnight Eye: Gokuu (1989)
Genki Bakuhatsu Ganbaruger: Hyakka
Pokemon Movie 8: Mew to Hadou no Yuusha Lucario (2005)
Made in Abyss Movie 1: Tabidachi no Yoake (2019) (Dub)
Doraemon: Nobita and The Green Giant Legend (2008)
Howls Moving Castle (2004)
Kagaku Kyuujo-tai TechnoVoyager (2013)

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website