Document Taiyou no Kiba Dagram (1983)

Document Taiyou no Kiba Dagram (1983)

Can you see the truth?Jul. 09, 198380 Min.
Your rating: 0
6 1 vote

Language:

Views: 272 views

Status:

Released:

what going on?

Overview

Watch Document Taiyou no Kiba Dagram (1983) full movies online in English kissanime.
Other name: Document Fang of the Sun Dagram, Document Fang of the Sun Dougram
Synopsis: In Space Century (SC) 152, the planet Deloyer, Earth’s only colony, is home to a growing independence movement. The Fang of the Sun are a small team of guerillas fighting against Earth’s occupation. To counter Earth’s Combat Armors, they have a lone Combat Armor of their own: Dougram, a CA specially built for Deloyer’s environment — and piloted by Crinn Cashim, the rebellious son of the leader of the Earth government on Deloyer. This compilation film version presents the events of the 75 episode anime series as a documentary, primarily focusing on the story’s politics rather than the main characters. Originally screened with the short “Choro Q Dougram” and the Combat Mecha Xabungle compilation film Xabungle Graffiti.

Document Taiyou no Kiba Dagram (1983)
Document Taiyou no Kiba Dagram (1983)
Original title ドキュメント 太陽の牙ダグラム

Similar titles

Mobile Suit Gundam II: Soldiers of Sorrow (1981)
Daisetsusan no Yuusha Kibaou (1978)
Altered Carbon: Resleeved (2020)
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha: The Movie 2nd A`s (2012)
The Garden of Sinners – Chapter 2: A Study in Murder (Part 1) (2007)
Luo Xiao Hei Zhan Ji (Movie) (2019) (Dub)
Pokemon 3: The Movie – Spell of the Unown (2000) (Dub)
Koi to Uso OVA
Air (Movie) (Dub) (2005)
Natsume Yuujinchou: Ishi Okoshi to Ayashiki Raihousha (2021)
Kiddy Grade: Ignition (2007)
Pokemon 4Ever (2001) (Dub)

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website