Doukyuusei (2016)

Doukyuusei (2016)

Sincerely, Slowly, Falling in Love.Feb. 20, 2016Japan61 Min.Not Rated
Your rating: 0
5 1 vote

Language:

Views: 208 views

Status:

Released:

what going on?

Overview

Watch Doukyuusei (2016) full movies online in English kissanime.
Other name: Doukyusei -Classmates-
Synopsis: Rihito Sajou is an honor student who got perfect scores in every subject on his high school entrance exam. Hikaru Kusakabe plays guitar in his band that performs at live events and is popular among the girls. These boys would have never crossed paths. But one day Hikaru offers to help Rihito prepare for their upcoming chorus festival and the two begin to talk. As the two meet after school, they feel one another’s sound, listen to each other’s voice, and begin to harmonize as their hearts beat together. It starts out slow but soon their feelings for one another grow and in just one moment they both realize that it is love. Hikaru’s emotions are frivolous, pure, and direct causing Rihito to hesitate at first, but he gradually opens his heart. The boys are learning about each other as they also learn about themselves and support one another during this difficult time typical to youth. As the time to start thinking about their futures approaches, what do these young men find as they try to move forward…

Doukyuusei (2016)
Original title 同級生
IMDb Rating 7.8 2,138 votes
TMDb Rating 8.5 172 votes

Director

Cast

Hiroshi Kamiya isHikaru Kusakabe (Voice)
Hikaru Kusakabe (Voice)
Kenji Nojima isRihito Sajo (Voice)
Rihito Sajo (Voice)
Hideo Ishikawa isManabu Hara (Voice)
Manabu Hara (Voice)

Similar titles

Detroit Metal City: Birth of the Metal Devil (2008)
Kuroko no Basket OVA (2013)
Clannad: The Movie (2007)
Higashi no Eden: Air Communication (2009)
Mahoutsukai Precure! Movie: Kiseki no Henshin! Cure Mofurun! (2016)
Azumanga Daioh: Gekijou Tanpen (2001) (Dub)
Ninja Scroll Movie (1993) (Dub)
C3 Cube x Cursed x Curious OVA (2012)
Devils Line: Anytime Anywhere
Aikatsu!: Nerawareta Mahou no Aikatsu! Card (2016)
Gokujo.: Souda Onsen ni Ikou!
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren: The Rikka Wars (Dub)

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website