Dragon Ball Z Movie 14: Battle of Gods (2013) (Dub)

Dragon Ball Z Movie 14: Battle of Gods (2013) (Dub)

Mar. 30, 2013Japan85 Min.TV-PG
Your rating: 0
8 1 vote

Language:

Views: 248 views

Status:

Released:

what going on?

Overview

Watch Dragon Ball Z Movie 14: Battle of Gods (2013) (Dub) full movies online in English kissanime.
Other name: Dragon Ball Z 2013, DBZ (2013), Dragon Ball Z Battle Of Gods, Saikyou Shidou
Synopsis: The events of Battle of Gods take place some years after the battle with Majin Buu, which determined the fate of the entire universe. After awakening from a long slumber, Beerus, the God of Destruction is visited by Whis, his attendant and learns that the galactic overlord Frieza has been defeated by a Super Saiyan from the North Quadrant of the universe named Goku, who is also a former student of the North Kai. Ecstatic over the new challenge, Goku ignores King Kai’s advice and battles Beerus, but he is easily overwhelmed and defeated. Beerus leaves, but his eerie remark of “Is there nobody on Earth more worthy to destroy?” lingers on. Now it is up to the heroes to stop the God of Destruction before all is lost.

Dragon Ball Z Movie 14: Battle of Gods (2013) (Dub)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 14: Battle of Gods (2013) (Dub)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 14: Battle of Gods (2013) (Dub)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 14: Battle of Gods (2013) (Dub)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 14: Battle of Gods (2013) (Dub)
Original title ドラゴンボールZ 神と神
IMDb Rating 7.2 27,255 votes
TMDb Rating 6.8 1,117 votes

Director

Cast

Masako Nozawa isSon Goku / Son Gohan / Son Goten (voice)
Son Goku / Son Gohan / Son Goten (voice)
Koichi Yamadera isBills (voice)
Bills (voice)
Masakazu Morita isWhis (voice)
Whis (voice)
Ryou Horikawa isVegeta (voice)
Vegeta (voice)
Hiromi Tsuru isBulma Briefs (voice)
Bulma Briefs (voice)
Joji Yanami isKaio / Dr. Briefs / Narrator (voice)
Kaio / Dr. Briefs / Narrator (voice)
Toshio Furukawa isPiccolo (voice)
Piccolo (voice)
Shoko Nakagawa isOracle Fish (voice)
Oracle Fish (voice)
Kenji Utsumi isShenlong (voice)
Shenlong (voice)
Mayumi Tanaka isKuririn (voice)
Kuririn (voice)

Similar titles

Lupin III: Moeyo Zantetsuken! (1994) (Dub)
Hamtaro Movie 4: Hamtaro to Fushigi no Oni no Emon Tou (2004)
Mind Game (2004)
Macross Frontier: Sayonara no Tsubasa (2011)
One Piece Film: Gold (2016)
Gongitsune (1985)
Initial D: Extra Stage (2001)
Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka Movie: Orion no Ya (2019) (Dub)
Onna Senshi Efe & Jira: Gude no Monshou (1990)
Gall Force 2: Destruction (1987) (Dub)
Birthday Boy (2004)
Doraemon Movie 38: Nobita no Takarajima (2018)

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website