FLCL Progressive (2018)

FLCL Progressive (2018)

Sep. 28, 2018Unknown132 Min.
Your rating: 0
5 1 vote

Language:

Views: 198 views

Status:

Released:

what going on?

Overview

Watch FLCL Progressive (2018) full movies online in English kissanime.
Other name: Fooly Cooly Progressive, Furi Kuri Progressive
Synopsis: In the new season of FLCL, many years have passed since Naota and Haruhara Haruko shared their adventure together. Meanwhile, the war between the two entities known as Medical Mechanica and Fraternity rages across the galaxy. Enter Hidomi, a young teenaged girl who believes there is nothing amazing to expect from her average life, until one day when a new teacher named Haruko arrives at her school. Soon enough, Medical Mechanica is attacking her town and Hidomi discovers a secret within her that could save everyone, a secret that only Haruko can unlock. But why did Haruko return to Earth? What happened to her Rickenbacker 4001 she left with Naota? And where did the human-type robot “Canti” go?

FLCL Progressive (2018)
FLCL Progressive (2018)
Original title フリクリ プログレ
TMDb Rating 4.8 4 votes

Director

Cast

Similar titles

Digimon Movie 6: Runaway Locomon (2002)
Planzet (2010)
K: Seven Stories Movie 6 – Circle Vision – Nameless Song (2018)
Ginga Hyouryuu Vifam: Keito no Kioku – Namida no Dakkai Sakusen
Birth (1984)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 09: Bojack Unbound (1993) (Dub)
Crayon Shin-chan Movie 25: Shin-chan Shuurai! Uchuujin Shiriri (2017)
Crayon Shin-chan Movie 19: Arashi wo Yobu Ougon no Spy Daisakusen (2011)
High School Fleet Movie (2020)
91 Days Special (2017)
Pokemon Movie 20: Kimi ni Kimeta! (2017)
Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven’s Feel – III. Spring Song (2020) (Dub)

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website