Fuyu no Hi (2003)

Fuyu no Hi (2003)

Nov. 27, 2003Japan39 Min.Not Rated
Your rating: 0
5 1 vote

Language:

Views: 148 views

Status:

Released:

what going on?

Overview

Watch Fuyu no Hi (2003) full movies online in English kissanime.
Other name: Winter Days
Synopsis: Winter Days is an amazing, visually stunning collaboration of the greatest animation masters in the world joining forces to create a visual Renku, a style of poetry specific to Japan whereby composers write a poem as a group, each poet creating a different verse. Winter Days is taken from the famous Japanese poet Basho’s Seven Poetry Collection, the paradigm of the sho-fu style of haiku. Led by Kihachiro Kawamoto, Japan’s greatest puppet animator, thirty-five animators from Japan, China, Belgium, Czech Republic, England, Netherlands, Canada, and Russia worked tirelessly to realize Winter Days, a thirty-six part Renku opening with delicious animation seamlessly flowing from one verse to the next before taking on the form of a documentary, illustrating behind the scenes interviews with the creators. Winter Days is a visual feast for animation and poetry lovers and those who embrace alternative and innovative approaches to the Renku art form.

Fuyu no Hi (2003)
Fuyu no Hi (2003)
Fuyu no Hi (2003)
Fuyu no Hi (2003)
Original title 冬の日
IMDb Rating 6.7 432 votes
TMDb Rating 4.5 11 votes

Similar titles

Gintama: Shinyaku Benizakura Hen (2010)
Mushishi Zoku Shou Special
Kimetsu No Yaiba Recap Movie 2: Mt. Natagumo Arc (2020)
Birthday Boy (2004) (Dub)
Kaguya-hime no Monogatari (2013)
Gintama: Shinyaku Benizakura-hen (2010) (Dub)
Hakujaden (1958)
Grave of the Fireflies (1988) (Dub)
Lao Fu Zi Shui Hu Chuan (2011)
Otaku no Video (1991)
Like the Clouds, Like the Wind (1990)
Gintama: The Best of Gintama on Theater 2D (2012)

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website