Haikara-san ga Tooru Movie 1: Benio, Hana no 17-sai (2017) (Dub)

Haikara-san ga Tooru Movie 1: Benio, Hana no 17-sai (2017) (Dub)

Nov. 11, 2017Unknown97 Min.Not Rated
Your rating: 0
8 1 vote

Language:

Views: 310 views

Status:

Released:

what going on?

Overview

Watch Haikara-san ga Tooru Movie 1: Benio, Hana no 17-sai (2017) (Dub) full movies online in English kissanime.
Other name: Gekijouban Haikara-san ga Tooru Zenpen, Smart-san, Mademoiselle Anne, There Goes the Modern Girl, Here Comes Miss Modern, Here Comes a Dandy
Synopsis: The story follows Benio “Haikara-san” Hanamura, who lost her mother when she was very young and has been raised by her father, a high-ranking official in the Japanese army. As a result, she has grown into a tomboy—contrary to traditional Japanese notions of femininity, she studies kendo, drinks sake, dresses in often outlandish-looking Western fashions instead of the traditional kimono, and is not as interested in housework as she is in literature. She also rejects the idea of arranged marriages and believes in a woman’s right to a career and to marry for love.

Haikara-san ga Tooru Movie 1: Benio, Hana no 17-sai (2017) (Dub)
Haikara-san ga Tooru Movie 1: Benio, Hana no 17-sai (2017) (Dub)
Original title 劇場版 はいからさんが通る 前編 ~紅緒、花の17歳~
IMDb Rating 6.9 145 votes
TMDb Rating 5.8 9 votes

Director

Cast

Saori Hayami isBenio Hanamura (voice)
Benio Hanamura (voice)
Unsho Ishizuka isMajor Hanamura (voice)
Major Hanamura (voice)
Shizuka Itoh isKichiji (voice)
Kichiji (voice)
Yuki Kaji isRanmaru Fujieda (voice)
Ranmaru Fujieda (voice)
Kenta Miyake isUshigoro (voice)
Ushigoro (voice)
Mamoru Miyano isShinobu Ijuin (voice)
Shinobu Ijuin (voice)
Kazuya Nakai isShingo Onijima (voice)
Shingo Onijima (voice)
Takahiro Sakurai isTosei Aoe (voice)
Tosei Aoe (voice)

Similar titles

Love Hina Christmas (2000)
Kaleido Star OVA
5 Centimeters per Second (2007) (Dub)
Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 1 (2007) (Dub)
A-Channel: Nabe wo Tabeyou (2017)
Konpeki no Kantai: Sourai Kaihatsu Monogatari
Cutey Honey Flash: The Movie (1997)
Dragon Ball Movie 4: The Path to Power (1996) (Dub)
Detective Conan: Episode One – The Great Detective Turned Small (2017) (Dub)
GJ-bu@
Birthday Boy (2004) (Dub)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 08: Broly – The Legendary Super Saiyan (1993) (Dub)

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website