Hibike! Euphonium: Kakedasu Monaka

Hibike! Euphonium: Kakedasu Monaka

Your rating: 0
8 1 vote

Language:

Views: 282 views

Status:

Released:

what going on?

Overview

Watch Hibike! Euphonium: Kakedasu Monaka full movies online in English kissanime.
Other name: Sound! Euphonium Episode 14 – Ready, Set, Monaka
Synopsis: The 10 members of the concert band club who failed Taki’s audition form “Team Monaka” to support the club members participating in the Kyoto Concert Band competition. Even as they support the performers, they continue to hone their playing, and make monaka-shaped good-luck charms to hand out to their club mates before the competition. Although they didn’t play in the competition, they still had things they had to do. But on the day of the competition, the members on their way to the concert hall receive a shocking message! This is Team Monaka’s hot summer story.

Director

Director

Cast

Similar titles

Nakitai Watashi wa Neko wo Kaburu (2020)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team – Miller’s Report (1998)
Pokemon Movie 4: Celebi Toki o Koeta Deai (2001)
Kuusen Madoushi Kouhosei no Kyoukan OVA
Boku no Hero Academia: Training of the Dead
K: Seven Stories Movie 5 – Memory of Red – Burn (2018)
Love Live! The School Idol Movie (2015)
Chikyuu ga Ugoita Hi (1997)
Haikyuu!! Movie 1: Owari to Hajimari (2015)
Birthday Boy (2004) (Dub)
Mudai (2015)
Green Green OVA

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website