Howls Moving Castle (2004)

Howls Moving Castle (2004)

The two lived there.Nov. 19, 2004Japan119 Min.PG
Your rating: 0
8 1 vote

Language:

Views: 306 views

Status:

Released:

what going on?

Overview

Watch Howls Moving Castle (2004) full movies online in English kissanime.
Other name: Howl no Ugoku Shiro
Synopsis: Sophie Hatter, the eldest of three, is apprenticed to make hats for the people of Ingary, a place where spells, magic cloaks, and seven-league boots exist. She and all the young girls are warned to stay inside or be taken by Howl, the evil wizard whose black castle can be seen moving through the hills. After an encounter with a witch and with a spell cast on her to make her an old woman, Sophie goes to seek adventure. She heads towards Howl’s moving castle where she will encounter things she had never imagined.

Howls Moving Castle (2004)
Howls Moving Castle (2004)
Howls Moving Castle (2004)
Howls Moving Castle (2004)
Howls Moving Castle (2004)
Howls Moving Castle (2004)
Howls Moving Castle (2004)
Howls Moving Castle (2004)
Howls Moving Castle (2004)
Howls Moving Castle (2004)
Original title ハウルの動く城
IMDb Rating 8.2 362,560 votes
TMDb Rating 8.4 6,837 votes

Director

Cast

Chieko Baisho isSophie (voice)
Sophie (voice)
Takuya Kimura isHowl (voice)
Howl (voice)
Akihiro Miwa isWitch of the Waste (voice)
Witch of the Waste (voice)
Tatsuya Gashūin isCalcifer (voice)
Calcifer (voice)
Ryunosuke Kamiki isMarkl (voice)
Markl (voice)
Haruko Kato isMadame Suliman (voice)
Madame Suliman (voice)
Yayoi Kazuki isLettie (voice)
Lettie (voice)
Mayuno Yasokawa isHoney (voice)
Honey (voice)
Yo Oizumi isPrince Justin / Turnip Head (voice)
Prince Justin / Turnip Head (voice)
Rio Kanno isMadge (voice)
Madge (voice)

Similar titles

Birthday Wonderland (2019)
Hulk vs. Thor (2009) (Dub)
Gotou ni Naritai. (1995)
Detective Conan Movie 2 – The Fourteenth Target (1998)
Death Billiards (2013)
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season
Final Fantasy VII: Last Order (2005)
Penguin Highway (2018) (Dub)
Majokko Shimai no Yoyo to Nene (2013)
Aru Hi Inu no Kuni kara Tegami ga Kite (2015)
Fatal Fury: Legend of the Hungry Wolf (1992) (Dub)
Mother: Saigo no Shoujo Eve (1993)

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website