Kimi to, Nami ni Noretara (2019)

Kimi to, Nami ni Noretara (2019)

Ride Your Own WaveJun. 21, 2019Japan94 Min.Not Rated
Your rating: 0
5 1 vote

Language:

Views: 186 views

Status:

Released:

what going on?

Overview

Watch Kimi to, Nami ni Noretara (2019) full movies online in English kissanime.
Other name: Ride Your Wave
Synopsis: Hinako is a surf-loving college student who has just moved to a small seaside town. When a sudden fire breaks out at her apartment building, she is rescued by Minato, a handsome firefighter, and the two soon fall in love. Just as they become inseparable, Minato loses his life in an accident at sea. Hinako is so distraught that she can no longer even look at the ocean, but one day she sings a song that reminds her of their time together, and Minato appears in the water. From then on, she can summon him in any watery surface as soon as she sings their song, but can the two really remain together forever? And what is the real reason for Minato’s sudden reappearance?

Kimi to, Nami ni Noretara (2019)
Kimi to, Nami ni Noretara (2019)
Kimi to, Nami ni Noretara (2019)
Kimi to, Nami ni Noretara (2019)
Original title きみと、波にのれたら
IMDb Rating 6.9 2,502 votes
TMDb Rating 7.6 161 votes

Director

Cast

Ryota Katayose isMinato Hinageshi (voice)
Minato Hinageshi (voice)
Rina Kawaei isHinako Mukaizumi (voice)
Hinako Mukaizumi (voice)
Honoka Matsumoto isYoko Hinageshi (voice)
Yoko Hinageshi (voice)
Mami Horikoshi isHinako's Mother (voice)
Hinako's Mother (voice)
You Taichi isJunko (voice)
Junko (voice)
Mai Nishikawa isAi (voice)
Ai (voice)
Daiki Hamano isChiba Port Tower Public Address Announcer (voice)
Chiba Port Tower Public Address Announcer (voice)
Kenji Sugimura isLeader (voice)
Leader (voice)
Kunihiro Kawamoto isCommander (voice)
Commander (voice)
Shigeo Kiyama isCaptain (voice)
Captain (voice)

Similar titles

Kyoukai no Kanata Movie 2: I’ll Be Here – Mirai-hen (2015) (Dub)
Boruto: Naruto the Movie – Naruto ga Hokage ni Natta Hi (2016)
Kyoukai no Kanata Movie 1: I’ll Be Here – Kako-hen (2015) (Dub)
Lupin III (2015): Italian Game (2016)
Kyoukai no Kanata Episode 0: Shinonome (2014)
Kuroko no Baske: Oshaberi Shiyokka (2012)
Da Yu Hai Tang (2016)
Pokemon Movie 6: Nana-Yo no Negaiboshi Jiraachi (2003)
Birthday Boy (2004)
Pokemon Movie 1: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu (1998)
Carnival Phantasm – HibiChika Special
Dragon Ball Z Movie 08: Broly – The Legendary Super Saiyan (1993) (Dub)

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website