Koe no Katachi (2016) (Dub)

Koe no Katachi (2016) (Dub)

Sometimes the answer is as simple as learning to listen.Sep. 17, 2016Japan130 Min.Not Rated
Your rating: 0
7 1 vote

Language:

Views: 144 views

Status:

Released:

what going on?

Overview

Watch Koe no Katachi (2016) (Dub) full movies online in English kissanime.
Other name: A Silent Voice, The Shape of Voice
Synopsis: Shouya Ishida starts bullying the new girl in class, Shouko Nishimiya, because she is deaf. But as the teasing continues, the rest of the class starts to turn on Shouya for his lack of compassion. When they leave elementary school, Shouko and Shouya do not speak to each other again… until an older, wiser Shouya, tormented by his past behaviour, decides he must see Shouko once more. He wants to atone for his sins, but is it already too late…?

Koe no Katachi (2016) (Dub)
Koe no Katachi (2016) (Dub)
Koe no Katachi (2016) (Dub)
Koe no Katachi (2016) (Dub)
Koe no Katachi (2016) (Dub)
Koe no Katachi (2016) (Dub)
Koe no Katachi (2016) (Dub)
Original title 映画 聲の形
IMDb Rating 8.2 67,500 votes
TMDb Rating 8.4 2,693 votes

Director

Naoko Yamada
Director

Cast

Miyu Irino isShouya Ishida (voice)
Shouya Ishida (voice)
Saori Hayami isShouko Nishimiya (voice)
Shouko Nishimiya (voice)
Aoi Yuki isYuzuru Nishimiya (voice)
Yuzuru Nishimiya (voice)
Kensho Ono isTomohiro Nagatsuka (voice)
Tomohiro Nagatsuka (voice)
Yuki Kaneko isNaoka Ueno (voice)
Naoka Ueno (voice)
Yui Ishikawa isMiyoko Sahara (voice)
Miyoko Sahara (voice)
Megumi Han isMiki Kawai (voice)
Miki Kawai (voice)
Toshiyuki Toyonaga isSatoshi Mashiba (voice)
Satoshi Mashiba (voice)
Mayu Matsuoka isShouya Ishida (young) (voice)
Shouya Ishida (young) (voice)
Sachiko Kojima isKazuki Shimada (young) (voice)
Kazuki Shimada (young) (voice)

Similar titles

Lupin III: Master File (2012)
Kimetsu no Yaiba Movie: Mugen Ressha-hen (2020) (Dub)
Eureka Seven AO: Jungfrau no Hanabana-tachi (2012) (Dub)
Birthday Boy (2004) (Dub)
Jin-Roh The Wolf Brigade (1999)
On Your Mark (1995)
Da Capo 2 (2010)
Boku no Hero Academia: All Might – Rising The Animation
Kaede New Town
Love Live! The School Idol Movie (2015)
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: 4-nin to Idol (Dub)
Chouon Senshi Borgman: Madnight☆Gigs! (1989)

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website