Kyochuu Rettou Movie (2020)

Kyochuu Rettou Movie (2020)

Jan. 10, 2020Japan76 Min.Not Rated
Your rating: 0
8 1 vote

Language:

Views: 104 views

Status:

Released:

what going on?

Overview

Watch Kyochuu Rettou Movie (2020) full movies online in English kissanime.
Other name: The Island of Giant Insects Movie
Synopsis: After an airplane crash during a school trip, Oribe Mutsumi and her classmates were stranded on a seemingly deserted island. Mutsumi found the other survivors, and used her wilderness knowledge to help them. She expects that they will be rescued in about three days, which doesn’t seem so long to endure. However, she didn’t account for the fact that the island is populated with gigantic killer insects. Her knowledge of butterflies, wasps, and more may be the only thing that will help any of her classmates survive to be rescued!

Kyochuu Rettou Movie (2020)
Kyochuu Rettou Movie (2020)
Kyochuu Rettou Movie (2020)
Kyochuu Rettou Movie (2020)
Kyochuu Rettou Movie (2020)
Kyochuu Rettou Movie (2020)
Original title 劇場版 巨蟲列島
IMDb Rating 4.2 161 votes
TMDb Rating 4.5 11 votes

Director

Cast

Momo Asakura isMami Miura
Mami Miura
Takuya Eguchi isKazuhiko Kai
Kazuhiko Kai
Misato Fukuen isAyumi Matsuoka
Ayumi Matsuoka
Mao Ichimichi isMutsumi Oribe
Mutsumi Oribe
Marina Inoue isInaho Enoki
Inaho Enoki
Wataru Komada isAtsushi Kamijo
Atsushi Kamijo
Rika Tachibana isChitose Tachibana
Chitose Tachibana
Chiaki Takahashi isMisuzu Jinno
Misuzu Jinno

Similar titles

Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen III – Kourin (2013) (Dub)
Makai Toshi Shinjuku (1988) (Dub)
Devilman the Birth of Devilman (1987)
Akuma-kun (1989)
Kizumonogatari I: Tekketsu-hen (2016)
Bio Hunter (1995)
Darkside Blues (1994) (Dub)
Je Bul Chal-ssi Iyagi (2009)
Daimajuu Gekitou Hagane no Oni OVA (1987)
Blue Gender: The Warrior (2002)
Ninja Scroll Movie (1993)
Deadman Wonderland: Akai Knife Tsukai (Dub) (2011)

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website