Ladius (1987)

Ladius (1987)

Nov. 30, 1987Japan48 Min.Not Rated
Your rating: 0
8 1 vote

Language:

Views: 102 views

Status:

Released:

what going on?

Overview

Watch Ladius (1987) full movies online in English kissanime.
Other name: Makyou Gaiden Le Deus
Synopsis: The future… urban civilisation has broken down; the crumbling tower blocks and great cities are sinking into ruin as greenery encroaches everywhere. Man’s greed, though, is as active as ever, and for those who still have access to power armour and the other trapping of high technology, the new Holy Grail is an almost mythical source of energy locked in a vast underground complex. The beautiful and hot-tempered Yuta is the key…

Original title Makyo Gaiden Le Deus
IMDb Rating 5.9 29 votes
TMDb Rating 5.8 2 votes

Director

Cast

Similar titles

Hayate no Gotoku S2 Special
Godzilla 3: Hoshi wo Kuu Mono (2018) (Dub)
One Piece: Heart of Gold (2016)
Bokura no Nanokakan Sensou (2019)
Baoh Raihousha (1989) ̣(Dub)
Kizumonogatari II: Nekketsu-hen (2016)
Lupin III: Bye Bye Liberty – Kiki Ippatsu! (1989)
Birthday Boy (2004) (Dub)
Mass Effect: Paragon Lost (2012) (Dub)
Gall Force 2: Destruction (1987) (Dub)
Armored Trooper Votoms Case Irvine (2010)
Legend of Lemnear: Kyokuguro no Tsubasa Valkisas (1989)

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website