Natsu E No Tobira (1981)

Natsu E No Tobira (1981)

Mar. 20, 1981Japan59 Min.Not Rated
Your rating: 0
7 1 vote

Language:

Views: 94 views

Status:

Released:

what going on?

Overview

Watch Natsu E No Tobira (1981) full movies online in English kissanime.
Other name: The Door Into Summer, Opening to Summer, Natsu he no Tobira, Door to Summer
Synopsis: Marion is a young schoolboy who prides himself on his adherence to a philosophy he calls “rationalism”. Because of his disdain for emotional display, he ignores anything remotely akin to affection. But when he’s entangled in a romantic affair with an older courtesan, his rationalism is revealed to be little more than a cover for his own emotional immaturity. Learning to love, Marion blossoms under his older lover’s care but unfortunately, Marion has yet to learn the true price of the affair.

Original title 夏への扉
IMDb Rating 5.5 92 votes
TMDb Rating 3.5 4 votes

Director

Cast

Toshio Furukawa isLindo (voice)
Lindo (voice)
Toru Furuya isJacques (voice)
Jacques (voice)
Keiko Han isLedania (voice)
Ledania (voice)
Makio Inoue isNarrator (voice)
Narrator (voice)
Yuji Mitsuya isClaude (voice)
Claude (voice)
Kaneto Shiozawa isGabriel (voice)
Gabriel (voice)
Yuu Mizushima isMarion (voice)
Marion (voice)
Reiko Mutoh isSara (voice)
Sara (voice)
Yuko Ota isLandlady (voice)
Landlady (voice)
Hidekatsu Shibata isComte de Cluny (voice)
Comte de Cluny (voice)

Similar titles

Eguchi Hisashi no Nantoka Narudesho! (1990)
Kimagure Orange Road The Movie (1988)
Makai Toshi Shinjuku (1988) (Dub)
Literature Girl (2010)
Mirai no Mirai (2018)
Bakuman Season 3 Special
Asobi Asobase OVA (2018)
Gift Eternal Rainbow OVA
Detroit Metal City: Birth of the Metal Devil (2008)
Galerians: Rion (2002) (Dub)
Digimon Adventure tri. 4: Soushitsu (2017) (Dub)
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon SuperS Specials (1995) (Dub)

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website