One Piece Film: Z (2012) (Dub)

One Piece Film: Z (2012) (Dub)

Dec. 15, 2012Japan108 Min.TV-14
Your rating: 0
7 1 vote

Language:

Views: 98 views

Status:

Released:

what going on?

Overview

Watch One Piece Film: Z (2012) (Dub) full movies online in English kissanime.
Other name: One Piece Film Z
Synopsis: The Straw Hat Pirates enter the rough seas of the New World in search of the hidden treasures of the Pirate King, Gol D. Roger-One Piece. On their voyage, the pirates come across a terrifying, powerful man, former Marine Admiral Z. Z is accused of having stolen the “Dyna Stones”, weapons believed to have the power to shake up the New World. The Marine Headquarters believes Z is about to use it to end the pirate era, and with it, the lives of many innocent people. In fear of such a phenomenal event, marines start to take action against the former admiral. Even if it means stumbling upon marines and the navy, the Straw Hat Pirates decided to chase after Z and stop him from causing havoc. As they continue to embark on their ventures, the pirates bump into new and familiar acquaintances.

One Piece Film: Z (2012) (Dub)
One Piece Film: Z (2012) (Dub)
One Piece Film: Z (2012) (Dub)
One Piece Film: Z (2012) (Dub)
Original title ワンピース フィルム ゼット
IMDb Rating 7.9 6,742 votes
TMDb Rating 7.5 374 votes

Director

Cast

Mayumi Tanaka isMonkey D. Luffy
Monkey D. Luffy
Kazuya Nakai isRoronoa Zoro
Roronoa Zoro
Ikue Otani isTony Tony Chopper
Tony Tony Chopper
Masami Suzuki isZ (Young)
Z (Young)

Similar titles

One Piece 3D2Y (2014)
Doraemon: The New Record of Nobita – Spaceblazer (2009)
Inu x Boku SS Special (Dub)
Mobile Suit Gundam III: Encounters in Space (1982)
Birthday Boy (2004)
Naruto Shippuuden Movie 1 (2007)
My Neighbors the Yamadas (1999)
Doctor Strange (2007) (Dub)
Lupin III: Dead or Alive (1996)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 04: Lord Slug (1991) (Dub)
Amagi Brilliant Park OVA (2015)
Fate/Grand Order: First Order

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website