Pale Cocoon (2005)

Pale Cocoon (2005)

Oct. 29, 2005Japan23 Min.Not Rated
Your rating: 0
8 1 vote

Language:

Views: 76 views

Status:

Released:

what going on?

Overview

Watch Pale Cocoon (2005) full movies online in English kissanime.
Other name: Aoi Tamago
Synopsis: In the far future when the continuity of the history has been lost, humans live in an ever more deteriorating completely artificial and enclosed world. The sea and the sky have disappeared, and the only window to “living” scenery exists in the records from the past, excavated in the relic.The Bureau of Record Excavation is an organization responsible for this task. Ura works for the 92nd office of the bureau. He is absorbed by the restoration of various records and fascinated by world of the past. Riko keeps a little distance to watch him, but averts her eyes from the records, believing that sometimes people just want things to stay the same.Everyone in this world knows that to know the past means to know the misery of this world, the present reality. But one day, Ura restores a strange video…

Pale Cocoon (2005)
Pale Cocoon (2005)
Pale Cocoon (2005)
Pale Cocoon (2005)
Original title ペイル・コクーン
IMDb Rating 7 1,073 votes
TMDb Rating 6.5 44 votes

Director

Cast

Similar titles

Birth (1984)
Eureka Seven: Pocket Full of Rainbows (2009)
One Piece Movie 14: Stampede (2019)
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (2011)
K: Seven Stories Movie 4 – Lost Small World – To the Other Side of the Cage (2018)
Feng Yu Zhou (2018)
Natsume Yuujinchou Go OVA
009 Re:Cyborg (2012)
Frame Arms Girl Movie: Kya Kya Ufufu na Wonderland (2019)
Kiddy Grade: Truth Dawn (2007)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Special Edition (2009)
Planzet (2010) (Dub)

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website