Persona 3 the Movie 1: Spring of Birth (2013)

Persona 3 the Movie 1: Spring of Birth (2013)

The End of Everything Begins...Nov. 23, 2013Japan92 Min.Not Rated
Your rating: 0
8 1 vote

Language:

Views: 142 views

Status:

Released:

what going on?

Overview

Watch Persona 3 the Movie 1: Spring of Birth (2013) full movies online in English kissanime.
Other name: PERSONA3 THE MOVIE —#1 Spring of Birth—
Synopsis: In the spring, male student Makoto Yuki transfers to Gekkoukan High School. However, as he heads to his new dormitory, listening to the music on his headphones, he is stopped. More precisely, time has stopped, and the people who were around him turn into coffins. Makoto learns that this period of time hidden between the minute of midnight is called the Dark Hour, a time when monsters called Shadows appear. Suddenly made the leader of his fellow classmates Yukari and Junpei by his upperclassmen Mitsuru and Akihiko, Makoto must learn empathy, his connection to his comrades, and the meaning of death. With the power of his Evoker aimed at his head, Makoto fights against the Shadows threatening to attack his world from the mysterious tower of Tartarus.

Persona 3 the Movie 1: Spring of Birth (2013)
Persona 3 the Movie 1: Spring of Birth (2013)
Persona 3 the Movie 1: Spring of Birth (2013)
Persona 3 the Movie 1: Spring of Birth (2013)
Persona 3 the Movie 1: Spring of Birth (2013)
Original title 劇場版 ペルソナ3 第1章 Spring of Birth
IMDb Rating 6.7 650 votes
TMDb Rating 7.3 28 votes

Director

Cast

Akira Ishida isMakoto Yuki / Pharos
Makoto Yuki / Pharos
Megumi Toyoguchi isYukari Takeba
Yukari Takeba
Kohsuke Toriumi isJunpei Iori
Junpei Iori
Rie Tanaka isMitsuru Kirijo
Mitsuru Kirijo
Hikaru Midorikawa isAkihiko Sanada
Akihiko Sanada
Mamiko Noto isFuuka Yamagishi
Fuuka Yamagishi
Kazuya Nakai isShinjiro Aragaki
Shinjiro Aragaki
Hideyuki Hori isShuji Ikutsuki
Shuji Ikutsuki

Similar titles

Doraemon: Nobita & Robot Kingdom (2002)
Kizumonogatari I: Tekketsu-hen (2016)
Brave Witches: Petersburg Daisenryaku
City Hunter: Bay City Wars (1990) (Dub)
Kamui no Ken (1985) (Dub)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 The Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer (2010) (Dub)
One Piece Film: Strong World (2009) (Dub)
Hakuouki Movie 2: Shikon Soukyuu (2014)
Houkago Midnighters (2012)
Ginga Tetsudou no Yoru (1985)
Hakumei to Mikochi: Neji to Bed to Irori to Bakuchi
Made in Abyss Movie 1: Tabidachi no Yoake (2019)

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website