Micro Teukgongdae Diatron 5 (1985) (Dub)

Micro Teukgongdae Diatron 5 (1985) (Dub)

Not even modern technology can explain the dark, and mysterious side of the adventurous Space AgesJul. 20, 1985South Korea63 Min.G
Your rating: 0
7 1 vote

Language:

Views: 220 views

Status:

Released:

what going on?

Overview

Watch Micro Teukgongdae Diatron 5 (1985) (Dub) full movies online in English kissanime.
Other name: Space Transformer
Synopsis: The plot focuses around a Cyborg woman named Ivy, who defends the entire universe from enemies with her built-in evil-sensing computers. The enemy infects her with a virus. Now the only one to save her is Diatron 5, the mecha shrunk down to microscopic size that goes in to fight the bacteria. Two kids, a battle station called the “Star Wars” and Diatron’s inventor join her in the battle against evil. Evil being an androgynous woman named Mary, her brother with blue skin who looks suspiciously like Spock and their fleet of robots and forest green demon-like aliens.

Original title Micro 特攻隊 다이야-트론 5
IMDb Rating 3.6 65 votes
TMDb Rating 4.8 2 votes

Director

Cast

Similar titles

Lupin III: Nusumareta Lupin (2004)
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya Movie: Sekka no Chikai (2017)
Grendizer: Getter Robo G – Great Mazinger Kessen! Daikaijuu (1976)
Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira (2001)
Gunbuster the Movie (2006)
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (2005)
One Piece Movie 9: Bloom in the Winter, Miracle Sakura (2008)
Gundam: G no Reconguista Movie II – Bellri Gekishin (2020)
Kiddy Grade: Ignition (2007)
Phantom of the Kill: Zero kara no Hangyaku – MOVIE (2016)
Armored Trooper Votoms Pailsen Files (2009)
Doraemon: The New Record of Nobita – Spaceblazer (2009)

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website