Appare-Ranman! (Dub)

Appare-Ranman! (Dub)

Your rating: 0
7 1 vote

Language:

Views: 234 views

Status:

Released:

Creator

Creator

Cast

Natsuki Hanae isAppare (voice)
Appare (voice)
Seiichiro Yamashita isKosame (voice)
Kosame (voice)
Aoi Yuki isHototo (voice)
Hototo (voice)
Sora Amamiya isGin (voice)
Gin (voice)
Soma Saito isAl (voice)
Al (voice)
Fumiko Orikasa isSophia (voice)
Sophia (voice)
Takahiro Sakurai isDylan G. Ordene (voice)
Dylan G. Ordene (voice)
Kazuyuki Okitsu isSeth Rich Cutter (voice)
Seth Rich Cutter (voice)
Tomokazu Sugita isTJ (voice)
TJ (voice)
Kenjiro Tsuda isRichard Riesman (voice)
Richard Riesman (voice)

Video trailer

Overview

Watch Appare-Ranman! (Dub) full episodes online in English kissanime.
Other name: Appare Ranman!
Synopsis: During the back-end of the 19th century, the genius but socially awkward engineer Sorano Appare and the wise yet cowardly samurai Isshiki Kosame find themselves drifting in the sea between Japan and America. With no money, the duo decide to enter the Trans-America Wild Race to win the prize money so they can get home. The two encounter rivals, bandits, and challenges in the wilderness as they race through America, from the starting line in Los Angeles to the finish line in New York, in the steam-powered car they built.

Appare-Ranman! (Dub)
Appare-Ranman! (Dub)
Appare-Ranman! (Dub)
Original title 天晴爛漫!
TMDb Rating 7.4 14 votes
First air date Apr. 10, 2020
Last air date Sep. 25, 2020
Seasons 1
Episodes 13
Average Duration 24 minutes

Similar titles

Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Hachiyou Shou
Ashita no Nadja
InuYasha Movie 2: The Castle Beyond the Looking Glass
Fanren Xiu Xian Chuan Zhi Fanren Feng Qi Tian Nan
Meng Qi Shi Shen
Doupo Cangqiong 2nd Season
Alexander Senki (Dub)
Perrine Monogatari
Deification of Spring and Autumn Period
Otome Youkai Zakuro
Kochouki: Wakaki Nobunaga
Hetalia: The World Twinkle

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website