Dai guard- Chikyuu Bouei Kigyou

Dai guard- Chikyuu Bouei Kigyou

Oct. 05, 1999
Your rating: 0
5 1 vote

Language:

Views: 266 views

Status:

Released:

Creator

Creator

Cast

Michiko Neya isNoriko Oyama
Noriko Oyama
Shin-ichiro Miki isKeiichirou Aoyama
Keiichirou Aoyama
Akiko Hiramatsu isIbuki Momoi
Ibuki Momoi
Hiro Yuuki isYosuke Sumida
Yosuke Sumida
Kentaro Ito isShunsuke Akagi
Shunsuke Akagi
Katsuyuki Konishi isHirotaka Ijyuin
Hirotaka Ijyuin
Makoto Higo isTomoru Taguchi
Tomoru Taguchi
Marina Oono isChiaki Nakahara
Chiaki Nakahara
Masashi Hirose isChief Haruo Osugi
Chief Haruo Osugi

Overview

Watch Dai guard- Chikyuu Bouei Kigyou full episodes online in English kissanime.
Other name: Dai-Guard
Synopsis: Twelve years ago, an alien force known as the Heterodyne attacked earth. In a defensive response, the government contracted to have a robot built to help defeat this monstrous foe. The contract was awarded to the lowest bidder, the Heterodyne never reappeared and now the idle unused Dai-Guard has been assigned to the corporate marketing department as the central attraction to a theme park. And when a Heterodyne does reappear, it falls upon three marketing department employees to activate the Dai-guard robot and engage the enemy.The rash and impulsive Akaji and a reserved and refined Aoyama, team up with Ibuki, a long time coworker and friend to engage and defeat this alien enemy. With a profit/loss margin in mind, the company decides to create a new marketing department sub-unit, designed to use the Dai-Guard robot in the defense of Japan. The work relationship between Akaji, Ibuki and Aoyama allow them to be the best of friends, and a most troublesome combat team.Office workers saving the world!!

Dai guard- Chikyuu Bouei Kigyou
Original title 地球防衛企業ダイ・ガード
First air date Oct. 05, 1999
Last air date Mar. 28, 2000
Seasons 1
Episodes 26
Average Duration 30 minutes

Similar titles

B’T X Neo
Fushigi na Koala Blinky (Dub)
Flame of Recca (Dub)
Bubblegum Crisis Tokyo 2040 (Dub)
Corrector Yui
Mazinkaiser SKL
Gabriel DropOut Specials
Kirby Right Back At Ya
Noein: Mou Hitori no Kimi e (Dub)
Otome Game no Hametsu Flag shika Nai Akuyaku Reijou ni Tensei shiteshimatta…
Free! Eternal Summer
Galactic Patrol Lensman

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website