Dallos

Dallos

Dec. 21, 1983
Your rating: 0
6 1 vote

Language:

Views: 396 views

Status:

Released:

Creator

Cast

Tesshou Genda isDog McCoy
Dog McCoy
Koji Tanaka isNarrator
Narrator
Mizuho Suzuki isTaisô Nonomura
Taisô Nonomura
Shuuichi Ikeda isAlex Riger
Alex Riger
Hideki Sasaki isShun Nonomura
Shun Nonomura
Yoshiko Sakakibara isMelinda Hearst
Melinda Hearst

Video trailer

Overview

Watch Dallos full episodes online in English kissanime.
Other name: Darosu, Battle for Moon Station Dallos
Synopsis: At the end of the 21st century, Earth had to confront the problem of population increases combined with shortages in resources. Development of the Moon was seen as the way to solve the situation. The Moon’s mineral resources reinvigorated the Earth and brought prosperity. However, the achievement of that vision proved painful for those who’d left their home world to settle on the Moon. One of Man’s greatest dreams has become a nightmare for those who have been forced to live it out. Shun Nonomura doesn’t realize it, but he’s about to discover a weapon—one that can overthrow the oppressive Monopolice and bring freedom to the lunar colonists. The growing resistance movement is quick to adopt it, along with its creator, into their ranks as they rally around the mysterious alien monument known as Dallos…

Dallos
Original title ダロス
TMDb Rating 6 1 votes
First air date Dec. 21, 1983
Last air date Jul. 05, 1984
Seasons 1
Episodes 4
Average Duration 30 minutes

Similar titles

Ao no Exorcist OVA
Negima!? Magister Negi Magi (Dub)
Muteki Koujin Daitarn 3
Memories (Dub)
Nomad: Megalo Box 2 (Dub)
Copihan
Juubee-chan: Lovely Gantai no Himitsu (Dub)
Kai Feng Qitan: Zhege Baogong Bu Taixing
Cop Craft (Dub)
Allison and Lillia
Makiba no Shoujo Katri
Coppelion

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website