DNA2

DNA2

Oct. 07, 1994
Your rating: 0
6 1 vote

Language:

Views: 344 views

Status:

Released:

Creator

Cast

Keiichi Nanba isJunta Momonari (voice)
Junta Momonari (voice)
Mina Tominaga isKarin Aoi (voice)
Karin Aoi (voice)
Hiroko Kasahara isAmi Kurimoto (voice)
Ami Kurimoto (voice)
Megumi Hayashibara isTomoko Saeki (voice)
Tomoko Saeki (voice)
Takehito Koyasu isRyuji Sugashita (voice)
Ryuji Sugashita (voice)
Hekiru Shiina isKotomi Takanashi (voice)
Kotomi Takanashi (voice)
Ryusuke Ohbayashi isYokomori (voice)
Yokomori (voice)

Video trailer

Overview

Watch DNA2 full episodes online in English kissanime.
Other name: DNA Squared, Dokokade Nakushita Aitsuno Aitsu, DNA2, DNA^2
Synopsis: In the future, society has a major population problem. The cause is the Mega-Playboy — men who are totally irresistible to women, due to their genes. One Mega-Playboy can make over 100 women pregnant and the male offspring in turn also becomes Mega-Playboys. Karin is an agent sent to the past to find the first Mega-Playboy and stop him with a special genetically tailored bullet. Karin, who dreams of having her very own “Sweet Home” (a rarity in the overcrowded future), finds the original Mega-Playboy — a young man named Junta. Junta has a problem; he throws up at anything even remotely sexual. Perplexed, Karin tries to complete her assigned job anyway, which goes badly wrong. Other players in this twisted plot are Ami, a girl that Junta grew up with (and the only female he does not get sick around), Tomoko, first victim of Junta’s Mega-Playboy powers, and Ryuuji, the jealous boyfriend. Not to mention the hordes of girls who swoon when Junta powers up, including Karin.

DNA2
DNA2
DNA2
Original title D・N・A² ~何処かで失くしたあいつのアイツ~
TMDb Rating 7.6 44 votes
First air date Oct. 07, 1994
Last air date Dec. 23, 1994
Seasons 1
Episodes 12
Average Duration 25 minutes

Similar titles

Figure 17: Tsubasa & Hikaru (Dub)
Koi Koi 7 Extra
Beyblade G Revolution (Dub)
Free!!
Celia-sensei no Wakuwaku Magical Kyoushitsu
Hatena☆Illusion
Kemeko Deluxe!
Namiuchigiwa no Muromi-san
Drifters (Dub)
Kill Me Baby (Dub)
Maji de Watashi ni Koishinasai!!
Doupo Cangqiong 4th Season

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website