Kimagure Robot

Kimagure Robot

Dec. 22, 2004
Your rating: 0
8 1 vote

Language:

Views: 132 views

Status:

Released:

Creator

Creator

Cast

Overview

Watch Kimagure Robot full episodes online in English kissanime.
Other name: The Capricious Robot
Synopsis: A brilliant, slightly crazy, and extremely eccentric scientist toils away his days in his lab, creating robots to carry out different tasks. A robot to grant three wishes, a robot to help you write your diary, a robot that intentionally misbehaves in order to keep its master from becoming bored… the robots are each built for a very specific purpose, and can’t really do much of anything else. Luckily for mankind, however, these robots are much more useful than they appear to be at first glance… most of the time, anyway.

Original title きまぐれロボット
First air date Dec. 22, 2004
Last air date Dec. 22, 2004
Seasons 1
Episodes 10
Average Duration 2 minutes

Similar titles

Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny Special Edition
Himitsu Kessha Taka no Tsume Neo
Back Street Girls: Gokudolls
Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito (Dub)
Dokyuu Hentai HxEros (Dub)
Futsuu no Joshikousei ga [Locodol] Yatte Mita. OVA
Lovely Complex
Hortensia Saga (TV) (Dub)
Mai-HiME Specials
Francesca: Girls Be Ambitious
Galaxy Angel 3
Juuousei

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website