Kyoukai Senjou no Horizon II

Kyoukai Senjou no Horizon II

Oct. 01, 2011
Your rating: 0
7 1 vote

Language:

Views: 182 views

Status:

Released:

Creator

Creator

Cast

Jun Fukuyama isAoi Toori (voice)
Aoi Toori (voice)
Minori Chihara isHorizon Ariadust (voice)
Horizon Ariadust (voice)
Chiwa Saito isAoi Kimi (voice)
Aoi Kimi (voice)
Daisuke Ono isTenzou Crossunite (voice)
Tenzou Crossunite (voice)
Ami Koshimizu isAsama Tomo (voice)
Asama Tomo (voice)
Marina Inoue isNeit Mitotsudaira (voice)
Neit Mitotsudaira (voice)
Miyuki Sawashiro isHonda Masazumi (voice)
Honda Masazumi (voice)
Takehito Koyasu isShirojiro Bertoni (voice)
Shirojiro Bertoni (voice)
Kaori Nazuka isHeidi Oogezavalour (voice)
Heidi Oogezavalour (voice)
Mutsumi Tamura isToussaint Neshinbara (voice)
Toussaint Neshinbara (voice)

Overview

Watch Kyoukai Senjou no Horizon II full episodes online in English kissanime.
Other name: Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II
Synopsis: In the far future, humans abandon a devastated Earth and traveled to outer space. However, due to unknown phenomenon that prevents them from traveling into space, humanity returns to Earth only to find it inhospitable except for Japan. To accomodate the entire human population, pocket dimensions are created around Japan to house in the populace. In order to find a way to return to outer space, the humans began reenacting human history according to the Holy book Testament. But in the year 1413 of the Testament Era, the nations of the pocket dimensions invade and conquer Japan, dividing the territory into feudal fiefdoms and forcing the original inhabitants of Japan to leave.

Kyoukai Senjou no Horizon II
Kyoukai Senjou no Horizon II
Kyoukai Senjou no Horizon II
Kyoukai Senjou no Horizon II
Kyoukai Senjou no Horizon II
Original title 境界線上のホライゾン
TMDb Rating 5.3 8 votes
First air date Oct. 01, 2011
Last air date Sep. 30, 2012
Seasons 2
Episodes 26
Average Duration 24 minutes

Similar titles

Mo Dao Zu Shi
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World – The Animated Series (Dub)
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV)
Avatar: The Legend of Korra
Muteking the Dancing Hero
Choujuu Densetsu Gestalt
Natsume Yuujinchou Roku OVA
Mobile Suit Gundam: Twilight Axis
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV) 2nd Season (Dub)
Aozora Shoujotai (Dub)
Hiiro no Kakera
Digimon Adventure (2020)

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website