Muteki Choujin Zanbot 3

Muteki Choujin Zanbot 3

Oct. 08, 1977
Your rating: 0
5 1 vote

Language:

Views: 204 views

Status:

Released:

Creator

Creator

Cast

Katsuji Mori isUchuuta Kamie
Uchuuta Kamie
Yoshiko Matsuo isKeiko Kamikita
Keiko Kamikita
Akio Nojima isIchitarou Jin
Ichitarou Jin
Ichirō Nagai isHeizaemon Kamikita
Heizaemon Kamikita
Akira Shimada isKiller The Butcher
Killer The Butcher
Masaaki Okabe isGengorou Jin
Gengorou Jin

Overview

Watch Muteki Choujin Zanbot 3 full episodes online in English kissanime.
Other name: Invincible Superman Zanbot 3
Synopsis: There once existed a planet named Beal, until it was wiped out by the mysterious entity known as Gaizok. The few remaining survivors escaped to Earth and split into three families, named Jin, Kamie, and Kamikita respectively. While attempting to start a new life, the collectively known “Jin Family” prepared for the inevitable Gaizok invasion on Earth and its giant mechanical beasts known as “Mecha Boosts”. In order to defend their new home, they have built three vehicles which when combined form the mighty Zambot 3. The Jin Family must not only defend against Gaizok attacks, but also harsh criticisms from the very people they protect, who blame the Jin Family for the invasion in the first place.

Muteki Choujin Zanbot 3
Original title 無敵超人ザンボット3
TMDb Rating 6 2 votes
First air date Oct. 08, 1977
Last air date Mar. 25, 1978
Seasons 1
Episodes 23
Average Duration 25 minutes

Similar titles

Compiler OVA
Gantz (Dub)
Herlock Saga: Nibelung no Yubiwa (Dub)
Gintama.: Shirogane no Tamashii-hen 2
Deification of Spring and Autumn Period
Orange
Katanagatari
Aoi Umi no Tristia
Gundam Build Divers Re:Rise 2nd Season (Dub)
Blue Meteor SPT Layzner
Jian Wang Chao – Sword Dynasty
Hunter X Hunter

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website