Muteki Koujin Daitarn 3

Muteki Koujin Daitarn 3

Jun. 03, 1978
Your rating: 0
8 1 vote

Language:

Views: 124 views

Status:

Released:

Creator

Cast

Kako Mizuno isBeauty Tachibana
Beauty Tachibana
Hirotaka Suzuoki isHaran Banjou
Haran Banjou
Kōichi Kitamura isKōichi Kitamura
Kōichi Kitamura
Shunsuke Shima isCommander Edwin
Commander Edwin
Yō Inoue isReika Sanjo
Reika Sanjo
Joji Yanami isAnimaddo
Animaddo

Overview

Watch Muteki Koujin Daitarn 3 full episodes online in English kissanime.
Other name: Muteki Kojin Daitarn 3, Invincible Steel Man Daitarn 3
Synopsis: Souzou Haran was a brilliant scientist that was conducting research on Mars. He created a form of cyborg life with the ability to think for itself. These cyborgs, dubbed the Meganoids, soon ran out of control and killed Dr. Haran along with his whole family, save his youngest son, the 16-year-old Banjou Haran. Banjou escapes from Mars on a rocket with a solar-powered super robot called Daitarn 3, which was built with the special metals of Mars. Now eighteen years old and living on Earth in a luxurious mansion, Banjou fights against the Meganoids with the aid of his faithful butler Garrison and his two gorgeous companions Reika and Beauty. Together they must stop the evil Meganoids which aspire to turn all humans into cyborgs and thus “improve” the human race.

Muteki Koujin Daitarn 3
Original title 無敵鋼人ダイターン3
TMDb Rating 8 4 votes
First air date Jun. 03, 1978
Last air date Mar. 31, 1979
Seasons 1
Episodes 40
Average Duration 25 minutes

Similar titles

Knights of the Zodiac: Saint Seiya
Dennou Sentai Voogie’s★Angel
Ling Long: Incarnation
Dennou Coil
Date A Live III (Dub)
Galaxy Angel 4 (Dub)
Musekinin Galaxy?Tylor
Hong Huang
Hi no Tori (Dub)
AKB0048: Next Stage (Dub)
Dr. Stone
Gakusen Toshi Asterisk 2nd Season

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website