Night Raid 1931 (Dub)

Night Raid 1931 (Dub)

Jan. 23, 2010
Your rating: 0
5 1 vote

Language:

Views: 264 views

Status:

Released:

Creator

Creator

Cast

Hiroyuki Yoshino isAoi Miyoshi
Aoi Miyoshi
Takanori Hoshino isNatsume Kagiya
Natsume Kagiya
Yoshiko Ikuta isYukina Sonogi
Yukina Sonogi
Ryusuke Ohbayashi isShin'ichirou Sakurai
Shin'ichirou Sakurai
Hiroaki Hirata isIsao Takachiho
Isao Takachiho
Saki Fujita isFeng Lan
Feng Lan
Ayako Kawasumi isShizune Yusa
Shizune Yusa

Overview

Watch Night Raid 1931 (Dub) full episodes online in English kissanime.
Other name: Senkou no Night Raid
Synopsis: The year is 1931. The city is Shanghai. Ten years before America will enter World War II, the hydra’s teeth planted by the first great global conflict are beginning to germinate. Hatching like spiders, they weave the complex web of plots and conspiracies destined to inevitably draw entire nations to the brink of destruction. Caught in the heart of these webs, desperately seeking to separate lies from truth, is “Sakurai Kikan,” an ultra-secret intelligence agency staffed by extraordinarily talented individuals with abilities far beyond those of normal humans. Their duty: to stop the darkest plots and eliminate the greatest threats. But in a city built on intrigue, can even a team of clairvoyants, telepaths and espers stand against the ultimate forces of destiny?

Night Raid 1931 (Dub)
Original title 閃光のナイトレイド
TMDb Rating 6 1 votes
First air date Jan. 23, 2010
Last air date Jun. 28, 2010
Seasons 1
Episodes 13

Similar titles

Eikoku Koi Monogatari Emma (Dub)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Special Edition (Dub)
Nobunaga no Shinobi: Anegawa Ishiyama-hen
Magma Taishi
Cardfight!! Vanguard G: Gears Crisis-hen (Dub)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (Dub)
Hellsing (Dub)
Karen Senki
Arifureta Shokugyou de Sekai Saikyou (Dub)
Lupin the Third: Mine Fujiko to Iu Onna (Dub)
Bikini Warriors
Black Lagoon OVA Roberta’s Blood Trail

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website